Skip to content

Ryan Blumthal

Investment adviser representative at Elevate Financial Planning and Wealth Management in St. Petersburg, FL

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Ryan Blumthal is an investment adviser representative at Elevate Financial Planning and Wealth Management LLC, an investment adviser managing $107M, and works from its St. Petersburg, FL office. Ryan Blumthal has been registered through Elevate Financial Planning and Wealth Management since 15 July 2025, has 1 year in the industry across 1 firm and has passed the SIE and Series 65.

1
Years in industry
1
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Ryan Blumthal has been an investment adviser representative at Elevate Financial Planning and Wealth Management since July 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Elevate Financial Planning and Wealth Management LLC is a St. Petersburg, FL firm with $107M under management, 457 clients and 36 advisers across 2 offices, as of its June 2026 filing.

  1. – present · 1 year
    St. Petersburg, FL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 329079

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Ryan Blumthal is registered as an investment adviser representative in Florida, since July 2025.

  • FloridaSince 15 July 2025

Examinations

Series 6516 June 2025
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination
SIE12 December 2024
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Key facts

Full name
Ryan Donald Blumthal
CRD
7929529
Office
9400 4TH STREET N, SUITE 201, St. Petersburg, FL 33702
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
July 2025
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Ryan Blumthal work?

Ryan Blumthal is an investment adviser representative registered through Elevate Financial Planning and Wealth Management LLC since July 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Ryan Blumthal a financial advisor?

Yes. Ryan Blumthal has a current investment-adviser registration in Florida, through Elevate Financial Planning and Wealth Management since July 2025.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Ryan Blumthal have?

Ryan Blumthal has 1 year in the financial industry, since July 2025, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Ryan Blumthal passed?

Ryan Blumthal has passed 2 licensing exams: the SIE and Series 65. The earliest, the SIE, was passed in December 2024.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Ryan Blumthal based?

Ryan Blumthal’s registered office is in St. Petersburg, FL.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Ryan Blumthal registered with FINRA?

No. Ryan Blumthal has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Ryan Blumthal’s record?

Search CRD 7929529 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Ryan Blumthal’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Elevate Financial Planning and Wealth Management

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 7929529, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Elevate Financial Planning and Wealth Management LLC, filed 11 June 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.