Skip to content

Rebecca Jackson

Managing Member, CCO at SeedSafe Financial in Austin, TX

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Rebecca Jackson is Managing Member, CCO of Seedsafe Financial LLC, an investment adviser managing $125M, and works from its Austin, TX office. Rebecca Jackson has been registered as an investment adviser representative through SeedSafe Financial since 21 June 2016, has 12 years in the industry across 2 firms and has passed the Series 65.

12
Years in industry
10
Years at firm
2
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Rebecca Jackson has been Managing Member, CCO of SeedSafe Financial since April 2016, is a control person of the firm and directly owns 75% or more of it.

Seedsafe Financial LLC is a firm with $125M under management, 86 clients and 4 advisers across 5 offices, as of its August 2026 filing.

Rebecca Jackson’s longest registration is the current one, 10 years at SeedSafe Financial since 2016. Before joining SeedSafe Financial in 2016, Rebecca Jackson was registered through Merriman.

  1. – present · 10 years
    Austin, TX · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 283887
  2. Merriman
    – · 1 year
    Seattle, WA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 166580

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Rebecca Jackson is registered as an investment adviser representative in Texas, since April 2018.

  • TexasSince 30 April 2018

Examinations

Series 6516 December 2013
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

CRD
6274600
Firm
SeedSafe Financial · CRD 283887
Role
Managing Member, CCO
Office
Austin, TX
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
September 2014
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Rebecca Jackson work?

Rebecca Jackson has been Managing Member, CCO of Seedsafe Financial LLC since April 2016, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 13 August 2026

Is Rebecca Jackson a financial advisor?

Yes. Rebecca Jackson has a current investment-adviser registration in Texas, through SeedSafe Financial since June 2016.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Rebecca Jackson have?

Rebecca Jackson has 12 years in the financial industry, since September 2014, across 2 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Rebecca Jackson passed?

Rebecca Jackson passed the Series 65 in December 2013.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Rebecca Jackson work before SeedSafe Financial?

Before SeedSafe Financial, Rebecca Jackson was registered through Merriman, December 2013 to September 2015.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Rebecca Jackson based?

Rebecca Jackson’s registered office is in Austin, TX.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Rebecca Jackson registered with FINRA?

No. Rebecca Jackson has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Rebecca Jackson’s record?

Search CRD 6274600 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Rebecca Jackson’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 6274600, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Seedsafe Financial LLC, filed 13 August 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.