Skip to content

Paris Hookham

Investment adviser representative at Disciplined Investors in Waco, TX

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Paris Hookham is an investment adviser representative at Disciplined Investors, L.L.C., an investment adviser managing $942M, and works from its Waco, TX office. Paris Hookham has been registered through Disciplined Investors since 10 June 2025, has 1 year in the industry across 1 firm and has passed the Series 65.

1
Years in industry
1
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 24 October 2026SEC record

Career

Paris Hookham has been an investment adviser representative at Disciplined Investors since June 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Disciplined Investors, L.L.C. is a Waco, TX firm with $942M under management, 528 clients and 8 advisers in one office, as of its March 2026 filing.

  1. – present · 1 year
    Waco, TX · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 114614

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Paris Hookham is registered as an investment adviser representative in Texas, since June 2025.

  • TexasSince 10 June 2025

Examinations

Series 6510 June 2025
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Paris Katherine Hookham
CRD
8089592
Firm
Disciplined Investors · CRD 114614
Office
100 NORTH 6TH STREET, SUITE 500, Waco, TX 76701
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
June 2025
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Paris Hookham work?

Paris Hookham is an investment adviser representative registered through Disciplined Investors, L.L.C. since June 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Is Paris Hookham a financial advisor?

Yes. Paris Hookham has a current investment-adviser registration in Texas, through Disciplined Investors since June 2025.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

How many years of experience does Paris Hookham have?

Paris Hookham has 1 year in the financial industry, since June 2025, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

What exams has Paris Hookham passed?

Paris Hookham passed the Series 65 in June 2025.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Where is Paris Hookham based?

Paris Hookham’s registered office is in Waco, TX.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Is Paris Hookham registered with FINRA?

No. Paris Hookham has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

How can I verify Paris Hookham’s record?

Search CRD 8089592 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Paris Hookham’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Leadership at Disciplined Investors

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 8089592, checked 24 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Disciplined Investors, L.L.C., filed 23 March 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.