Skip to content

Luis Trigueros

Investment adviser representative at Independence Financial Advisors in Rochester, NH

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Luis Trigueros is an investment adviser representative at Independence Financial Advisors, LLC, an investment adviser managing $464M, and works from its Rochester, NH office. Luis Trigueros has been registered through Independence Financial Advisors since 6 June 2025, has 1 year in the industry across 1 firm and has passed the Series 65.

1
Years in industry
1
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 23 October 2026SEC record

Career

Luis Trigueros has been an investment adviser representative at Independence Financial Advisors since June 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Independence Financial Advisors, LLC is a Franklin, NH firm with $464M under management, 2,777 clients and 7 advisers across 8 offices, as of its December 2025 filing.

  1. – present · 1 year
    Rochester, NH · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 156305

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Luis Trigueros is registered as an investment adviser representative in New Hampshire, since June 2025.

  • New HampshireSince 6 June 2025

Examinations

Series 654 October 2024
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Luis Mauricio Trigueros
CRD
8105165
Office
59 S Main Street, Rochester, NH 03867
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
June 2025
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Luis Trigueros work?

Luis Trigueros is an investment adviser representative registered through Independence Financial Advisors, LLC since June 2025, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Luis Trigueros a financial advisor?

Yes. Luis Trigueros has a current investment-adviser registration in New Hampshire, through Independence Financial Advisors since June 2025.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

How many years of experience does Luis Trigueros have?

Luis Trigueros has 1 year in the financial industry, since June 2025, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

What exams has Luis Trigueros passed?

Luis Trigueros passed the Series 65 in October 2024.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Where is Luis Trigueros based?

Luis Trigueros’ registered office is in Rochester, NH.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Luis Trigueros registered with FINRA?

No. Luis Trigueros has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

How can I verify Luis Trigueros’ record?

Search CRD 8105165 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Luis Trigueros’ full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Leadership at Independence Financial Advisors

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 8105165, checked 23 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Independence Financial Advisors, LLC, filed 19 December 2025. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.