Skip to content

Kelly McShane

Investment adviser representative at M. Kulyk & Associates in Naperville, IL

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Kelly McShane is an investment adviser representative at M. Kulyk & Associates, LLC, an investment adviser managing $840M, and works from its Naperville, IL office. Kelly McShane has been registered through M. Kulyk & Associates since 2 September 2026, has 0 years in the industry across 1 firm and has passed the Series 65.

0
Years in industry
0
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 24 October 2026SEC record

Career

Kelly McShane has been an investment adviser representative at M. Kulyk & Associates since September 2026, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

M. Kulyk & Associates, LLC is a firm with $840M under management, 549 clients and 12 advisers across 11 offices, as of its July 2026 filing.

  1. – present · under a year
    Naperville, IL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 290887

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Kelly McShane is registered as an investment adviser representative in Illinois, since September 2026.

  • IllinoisSince 2 September 2026

Examinations

Series 652 September 2026
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Kelly Ann McShane
CRD
8295747
Firm
M. Kulyk & Associates · CRD 290887
Office
Naperville, IL
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
September 2026
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Kelly McShane work?

Kelly McShane is an investment adviser representative registered through M. Kulyk & Associates, LLC since September 2026, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Is Kelly McShane a financial advisor?

Yes. Kelly McShane has a current investment-adviser registration in Illinois, through M. Kulyk & Associates since September 2026.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

How many years of experience does Kelly McShane have?

Kelly McShane has 0 years in the financial industry, since September 2026, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

What exams has Kelly McShane passed?

Kelly McShane passed the Series 65 in September 2026.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Where is Kelly McShane based?

Kelly McShane’s registered office is in Naperville, IL.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Is Kelly McShane registered with FINRA?

No. Kelly McShane has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

How can I verify Kelly McShane’s record?

Search CRD 8295747 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Kelly McShane’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Leadership at M. Kulyk & Associates

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 8295747, checked 24 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of M. Kulyk & Associates, LLC, filed 13 July 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.