Skip to content

Jeremy Brinkmeier

Member/Chief Compliance Officer at Common Cents Wealth Management in Pembroke Pines, FL

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Jeremy Brinkmeier is Member/Chief Compliance Officer of Common Cents Wealth Management, LLC, an investment adviser managing $114M, and works from its Pembroke Pines, FL office. Jeremy Brinkmeier has been registered as an investment adviser representative through Common Cents Wealth Management since 15 April 2010, has 16 years in the industry across 1 firm and has passed the Series 65.

16
Years in industry
16
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Jeremy Brinkmeier has been Member/Chief Compliance Officer of Common Cents Wealth Management since August 2009, is a control person of the firm and directly owns between 50% and 75% of it.

Common Cents Wealth Management, LLC is a Pembroke Pines, FL firm with $114M under management, 205 clients and 2 advisers in one office, as of its July 2026 filing.

Jeremy Brinkmeier is with Common Cents Wealth Management. He has worked in the financial services industry since 1997. He crafts financial plans for clients and runs the presentations, and uses the latest technology to streamline processes and enhance client service.

  1. – present · 16 years
    Pembroke Pines, FL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 153074

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Jeremy Brinkmeier is registered as an investment adviser representative in Florida, since April 2010.

  • FloridaSince 15 April 2010

Examinations

Series 6514 December 2009
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Jeremy C Brinkmeier
CRD
5257306
Role
Member/Chief Compliance Officer
Office
15800 PINES BOULEVARD, SUITE 3004, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
April 2010
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Jeremy Brinkmeier work?

Jeremy Brinkmeier has been Member/Chief Compliance Officer of Common Cents Wealth Management, LLC since August 2009, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 27 July 2026

Is Jeremy Brinkmeier a financial advisor?

Yes. Jeremy Brinkmeier has a current investment-adviser registration in Florida, through Common Cents Wealth Management since April 2010.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Jeremy Brinkmeier have?

Jeremy Brinkmeier has 16 years in the financial industry, since April 2010, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Jeremy Brinkmeier passed?

Jeremy Brinkmeier passed the Series 65 in December 2009.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Jeremy Brinkmeier based?

Jeremy Brinkmeier’s registered office is in Pembroke Pines, FL.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Jeremy Brinkmeier registered with FINRA?

No. Jeremy Brinkmeier has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Jeremy Brinkmeier’s record?

Search CRD 5257306 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Jeremy Brinkmeier’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Common Cents Wealth Management

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 5257306, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Common Cents Wealth Management, LLC, filed 27 July 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.
  3. Common Cents Wealth Management team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards.