Skip to content
Jared Audette, portrait

Jared Audette

Investment adviser representative at Eagle Wealth Management Group in Charlotte, NC

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Jared Audette is an investment adviser representative at Eagle Wealth Management Group Inc., an investment adviser managing $418M, and works from its Charlotte, NC office. Jared Audette has been registered through Eagle Wealth Management Group since 30 October 2023, has 16 years in the industry across 2 firms and has passed the Series 7, Series 66 and Series 24.

16
Years in industry
2
Years at firm
2
Adviser firms
2
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 23 October 2026SEC record

Career

Jared Audette has been an investment adviser representative at Eagle Wealth Management Group since October 2023, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners. Jared Audette holds a BA in Communication from Coastal Carolina University.

Eagle Wealth Management Group Inc. is a Valencia, CA firm with $418M under management, 480 clients and 5 advisers across 3 offices, as of its April 2026 filing.

Jared Audette is a Wealth Manager and Investment Advisor Representative of Abiding Wealth Advisors, based in Charlotte, North Carolina. Audette works as a financial planner with individual clients in Charlotte, Atlanta and other locations. His career in financial services began in March of 2008, and he joined Abiding Wealth Advisors and moved to Charlotte in June of 2011.

Jared Audette’s longest registration was 10 years at Crown Capital Securities, L.P. (2013–2023). Before joining Eagle Wealth Management Group in 2023, Jared Audette was registered through Crown Capital Securities, L.P.

  1. – present · 2 years
    Charlotte, NC · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 327052
  2. Crown Capital Securities, L.P.
    – · 10 years
    Charlotte, NC · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 6312

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Jared Audette is registered as an investment adviser representative in 2 states. The first approvals date from October 2023; the most recent is South Carolina, in February 2025.

  • North CarolinaSince 30 October 2023
  • South CarolinaSince 13 February 2025

Examinations

SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 2420 February 2014
Name
General Securities Principal Examination
Series 6619 March 2011
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 722 August 2010
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Jared Paul Audette
CRD
5834052
Office
10815 Sikes Place, Suite #320, Charlotte, NC 28277
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
August 2010
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Jared Audette work?

Jared Audette is an investment adviser representative registered through Eagle Wealth Management Group Inc. since October 2023, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Jared Audette a financial advisor?

Yes. Jared Audette has a current investment-adviser registration in North Carolina and South Carolina, through Eagle Wealth Management Group since October 2023.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

How many years of experience does Jared Audette have?

Jared Audette has 16 years in the financial industry, since August 2010, across 2 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

What exams has Jared Audette passed?

Jared Audette has passed 3 licensing exams: the Series 7, Series 66 and Series 24. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in August 2010. FINRA credited Jared Audette with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Where is Jared Audette based?

Jared Audette’s registered office is in Charlotte, NC.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Is Jared Audette registered with FINRA?

No. Jared Audette has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

How can I verify Jared Audette’s record?

Search CRD 5834052 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Jared Audette’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 23 October 2026

Leadership at Eagle Wealth Management Group

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 5834052, checked 23 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Eagle Wealth Management Group Inc., filed 22 April 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.
  3. Eagle Wealth Management Group team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards and the portrait, reproduced for identification.