Skip to content

Jade Eagles

Managing Member/CCO at The Wealthgarden F.S.

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Jade Eagles is Managing Member/CCO of The Wealthgarden F.S. LLC, an El Segundo investment adviser managing $228M. Jade Eagles has been registered as an investment adviser representative through The Wealthgarden F.S. since 4 March 2021, has 15 years in the industry across 3 firms and has passed the Series 7, Series 63, Series 66 and Series 7TO.

15
Years in industry
5
Years at firm
3
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Jade Eagles has been Managing Member/CCO of The Wealthgarden F.S. since December 2020, is a control person of the firm and directly owns between 50% and 75% of it.

The Wealthgarden F.S. LLC is an El Segundo, CA firm with $228M under management, 236 clients and 4 advisers across 5 offices, as of its March 2026 filing.

Jade Eagles is Founding Partner, CCO and Wealth Management Advisor of WealthGarden Financial Services. Eagles served 14 years in the Royal Australian Navy, then worked at a major insurance company, at JPMorgan Chase, and most recently at TIAA. Eagles and a business partner created WealthGarden Financial Services.

Jade Eagles’ longest registration is the current one, 5 years at The Wealthgarden F.S. since 2021. Before joining The Wealthgarden F.S. in 2021, Jade Eagles was registered through Northwest Asset Management and Advice and Planning Services.

  1. – present · 5 years
    Adviser representative · Firm CRD 311927
  2. Northwest Asset Management
    – · under a year
    Redondo Beach, CA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 147923
  3. Advice and Planning Services
    – · 3 years
    Los Angeles, CA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 20472

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Jade Eagles is registered as an investment adviser representative in California, since March 2021.

  • CaliforniaSince 4 March 2021

Examinations

Series 7TO26 January 2024
Name
General Securities Representative Examination
SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 665 December 2016
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 6329 September 2011
Name
Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination
Series 717 August 2011
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Key facts

CRD
5939276
Firm
The Wealthgarden F.S. · CRD 311927
Role
Managing Member/CCO
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
September 2011
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Jade Eagles work?

Jade Eagles has been Managing Member/CCO of The Wealthgarden F.S. LLC since December 2020, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 9 March 2026

Is Jade Eagles a financial advisor?

Yes. Jade Eagles has a current investment-adviser registration in California, through The Wealthgarden F.S. since March 2021.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Jade Eagles have?

Jade Eagles has 15 years in the financial industry, since September 2011, across 3 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Jade Eagles passed?

Jade Eagles has passed 4 licensing exams: the Series 7, Series 63, Series 66 and Series 7TO. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in August 2011. FINRA credited Jade Eagles with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Jade Eagles work before The Wealthgarden F.S.?

Before The Wealthgarden F.S., Jade Eagles was registered through Advice and Planning Services, December 2016 to November 2020.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Jade Eagles registered with FINRA?

No. Jade Eagles has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Jade Eagles’ record?

Search CRD 5939276 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Jade Eagles’ full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at The Wealthgarden F.S.

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 5939276, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of The Wealthgarden F.S. LLC, filed 9 March 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.
  3. The Wealthgarden F.S. team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards.