Skip to content
Faye Sykes, portrait

Faye Sykes

President at Tuttle Wealth Partners in Brookhaven, GA

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Faye Sykes is President of Tuttle Wealth Partners LLC, an investment adviser managing $104M, and works from its Brookhaven, GA office. Faye Sykes has been registered as an investment adviser representative through Tuttle Wealth Partners since 5 February 2026, has 20 years in the industry across 5 firms and has passed the Series 7, Series 63 and Series 66.

20
Years in industry
0
Years at firm
5
Adviser firms
3
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Faye Sykes has been President of Tuttle Wealth Partners since February 2026, is a control person of the firm and directly owns 75% or more of it. Faye Sykes studied at Syracuse University.

Tuttle Wealth Partners LLC is a Brookhaven, GA firm with $104M under management, 417 clients and 2 advisers across 3 offices, as of its September 2026 filing.

Faye Sykes is President of Wealth Management of Tuttle Wealth Partners. She is an Investment Adviser Representative who provides financial planning, retirement and income planning, business planning, insurance planning and flat-fee Social Security optimization. She regularly collaborates with clients' CPAs and estate planning attorneys.

Faye Sykes’ longest registration was 12 years at CG Advisory Services (2013–2026). Before joining Tuttle Wealth Partners in 2026, Faye Sykes was registered through CG Advisory Services and Hornor, Townsend & Kent, Inc.

  1. – present · under a year
    Brookhaven, GA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 338406
  2. CG Advisory Services
    – · 12 years
    Brookhaven, GA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 110929
  3. Hornor, Townsend & Kent, Inc.
    – · 1 year
    Atlanta, GA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 4031
  4. Northwestern Mutual Investment Services,llc
    – · 2 years
    Atlanta, GA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 2881
  5. Edward Jones
    – · 2 years
    Decatur, GA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 250

Credentials and registrations

Professional designations

Listed by Tuttle Wealth Partners

  • National Social Security Advisor (NSSA)
  • Certified in Long-Term Care (CLTC)

Investment adviser representative registrations

Faye Sykes is registered as an investment adviser representative in 3 states, as a resident of Texas. Each was approved in February 2026.

  • ConnecticutSince 5 February 2026
  • GeorgiaSince 9 February 2026
  • TexasResidentSince 5 February 2026

Examinations

Series 6621 December 2006
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 6314 October 2005
Name
Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination
Series 710 October 2005
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Faye Michael Sykes
CRD
5014910
Firm
Tuttle Wealth Partners · CRD 338406
Role
President
Office
2970 Clairmont Rd, Ste 940, Brookhaven, GA 30329
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
November 2005
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Faye Sykes work?

Faye Sykes has been President of Tuttle Wealth Partners LLC since February 2026, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 28 September 2026

Is Faye Sykes a financial advisor?

Yes. Faye Sykes has a current investment-adviser registration in Connecticut, Georgia and Texas, through Tuttle Wealth Partners since February 2026.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Faye Sykes have?

Faye Sykes has 20 years in the financial industry, since November 2005, across 5 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Faye Sykes passed?

Faye Sykes has passed 3 licensing exams: the Series 7, Series 63 and Series 66. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in October 2005.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Faye Sykes work before Tuttle Wealth Partners?

Before Tuttle Wealth Partners, Faye Sykes was registered through CG Advisory Services, August 2013 to February 2026; Hornor, Townsend & Kent, Inc., November 2011 to August 2013; Northwestern Mutual Investment Services,llc, June 2009 to November 2011; Edward Jones, January 2007 to April 2009.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Faye Sykes based?

Faye Sykes’ registered office is in Brookhaven, GA.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Faye Sykes registered with FINRA?

No. Faye Sykes has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Faye Sykes’ record?

Search CRD 5014910 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Faye Sykes’ full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Tuttle Wealth Partners

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 5014910, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Tuttle Wealth Partners LLC, filed 28 September 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.
  3. Tuttle Wealth Partners team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards and the portrait, reproduced for identification.