Skip to content
Eric Gaul, portrait

Eric Gaul

Chief Financial Officer at Pitcairn Wealth Advisors

Firm officerUpdated

Eric Gaul has been Chief Financial Officer of Pitcairn Wealth Advisors LLC, a Conshohocken, PA investment adviser managing $5.87B, since September 2024.

2
Years in role
$5.87B
Firm AUM
330
Firm clients
37
Firm advisers

From Form ADV filed 31 March 2026Form ADV

Career

Eric Gaul is a control person of Pitcairn Wealth Advisors and directly owns under 5% of it. Eric Gaul holds a BS in Accounting from the University of Delaware.

Pitcairn Wealth Advisors is an investment adviser based in Conshohocken, PA, registered with the SEC since 2024. It provides financial planning and investment management. Its clients include high-net-worth individuals, charitable organizations, and pension and profit-sharing plans. Its regulatory assets under management total $5.87 billion, as filed on 31 March 2026. Its fees, ownership and offices are on the firm’s profile.

Eric Gaul is Chief Financial Officer of Pitcairn. He directs the firm's overall financial strategy and provides oversight to its Finance, Tax, and Family Office Services teams. Gaul joined Pitcairn in 2002 and was previously Managing Director of Family Office Services.

Credentials

Professional designations

Listed by Pitcairn Wealth Advisors

  • Chartered Financial Analyst
  • CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER®
  • Certified Public Accountant

Key facts

CRD
7996519
Firm
Pitcairn Wealth Advisors · CRD 333260
Role
Chief Financial Officer
In role since
September 2024 · 2 years
Control person
Yes
Direct ownership
Under 5%
Firm headquarters
Conshohocken, PA
Individual registration
No current adviser record · SEC search
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record
Firm bio
pitcairn.com

Common questions

Where does Eric Gaul work?

Eric Gaul has been Chief Financial Officer of Pitcairn Wealth Advisors LLC since September 2024, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 31 March 2026

Is Eric Gaul a CFP?

Pitcairn Wealth Advisors lists Eric Gaul with the CFP credential (“CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER®”) on its website. CFP Board confirms certification status.

Source: Eric Gaul biography, pitcairn.com

Is Eric Gaul a CFA charterholder?

Pitcairn Wealth Advisors lists Eric Gaul with the CFA credential (“Chartered Financial Analyst”) on its website. CFA Institute confirms certification status.

Source: Eric Gaul biography, pitcairn.com

How can I verify Eric Gaul’s record?

Eric Gaul’s role is listed on Pitcairn Wealth Advisors LLC’s Form ADV, which the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov) publishes under the firm’s CRD 333260.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 31 March 2026

Leadership at Pitcairn Wealth Advisors

Sources

  1. IAPD individual lookup, CRD 7996519, checked 22 October 2026. This profile uses the Form ADV officer listing; the individual lookup did not provide a current investment-adviser record.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Pitcairn Wealth Advisors LLC, filed 31 March 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.
  3. Pitcairn Wealth Advisors team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards and the portrait, reproduced for identification.