Skip to content

Dennis Marinich

Managing Member at Future Financial Wealth Management Group in Sarasota, FL

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Dennis Marinich is Managing Member of Future Financial Wealth Management Group, LLC, an investment adviser managing $193M, and works from its Sarasota, FL office. Dennis Marinich has been registered as an investment adviser representative through Future Financial Wealth Management Group since 19 January 2018, has 44 years in the industry across 4 firms and has passed 5 licensing exams.

44
Years in industry
8
Years at firm
4
Adviser firms
2
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Dennis Marinich has been Managing Member of Future Financial Wealth Management Group since April 2016, is a control person of the firm and directly owns between 50% and 75% of it.

Future Financial Wealth Management Group, LLC is a Cincinnati, OH firm with $193M under management, 218 clients and 2 advisers across 2 offices, as of its August 2026 filing.

Dennis Marinich’s longest registration was 10 years at Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC (2005–2016). Before joining Future Financial Wealth Management Group in 2018, Dennis Marinich was registered through Wells Fargo Advisors Financial Network, LLC and Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC.

  1. – present · 8 years
    Sarasota, FL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 291484
  2. Wells Fargo Advisors Financial Network, LLC
    – · 1 year
    Cincinnati, OH · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 11025
  3. Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC
    – · 10 years
    Cincinnati, OH · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 19616
  4. Advest, Inc.
    – · 6 years
    Cincinnati, OH · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 10

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Dennis Marinich is registered as an investment adviser representative in 2 states. The first approvals date from January 2018; the most recent is Florida, in March 2018.

  • FloridaSince 21 March 2018
  • OhioSince 19 January 2018

Examinations

SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 658 October 1993
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination
Series 327 April 1987
Name
National Commodity Futures Examination
Series 812 February 1986
Name
General Securities Sales Supervisor Examination (Options Module & General Module)
Series 6311 February 1982
Name
Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination
Series 721 November 1981
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Dennis Paul Marinich
CRD
1010011
Role
Managing Member
Office
Sarasota, FL
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
April 1982
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Dennis Marinich work?

Dennis Marinich has been Managing Member of Future Financial Wealth Management Group, LLC since April 2016, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 21 August 2026

Is Dennis Marinich a financial advisor?

Yes. Dennis Marinich has a current investment-adviser registration in Florida and Ohio, through Future Financial Wealth Management Group since January 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Dennis Marinich have?

Dennis Marinich has 44 years in the financial industry, since April 1982, across 4 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Dennis Marinich passed?

Dennis Marinich has passed 5 licensing exams: the Series 7, Series 63, Series 8, Series 3 and Series 65. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in November 1981. FINRA credited Dennis Marinich with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Dennis Marinich work before Future Financial Wealth Management Group?

Before Future Financial Wealth Management Group, Dennis Marinich was registered through Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC, December 2005 to May 2016; Advest, Inc., November 1999 to December 2005.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Dennis Marinich based?

Dennis Marinich’s registered office is in Sarasota, FL.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Dennis Marinich registered with FINRA?

No. Dennis Marinich has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Dennis Marinich’s record?

Search CRD 1010011 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Dennis Marinich’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Future Financial Wealth Management Group

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 1010011, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Future Financial Wealth Management Group, LLC, filed 21 August 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.