Skip to content

Brandon Kane

Investment adviser representative at Lakeridge Wealth Management in Broomfiled, CO

Investment adviser and broker registrationsUpdated

Brandon Kane is an investment adviser representative at Lakeridge Wealth Management LLC, an investment adviser managing $805M, and works from its Broomfiled, CO office. Brandon Kane has been registered through Lakeridge Wealth Management since 24 January 2022, has 20 years in the industry across 7 firms and has passed the Series 6, Series 7 and Series 66.

20
Years in industry
4
Years at firm
7
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 24 October 2026SEC record

Career

Brandon Kane has been an investment adviser representative at Lakeridge Wealth Management since January 2022, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners. Brandon Kane holds a Degree in business management from Fort Lewis College.

Lakeridge Wealth Management LLC is a Mentor, OH firm with $805M under management, 1,139 clients and 12 advisers across 8 offices, as of its June 2026 filing.

Brandon Kane is Senior Financial Advisor of Lakeridge Wealth Management. His career as a financial advisor began in 2008. He has a background in hospitality management and personal banking, and he can guide clients through lending, insurance, retirement planning and tax strategies.

Brandon Kane’s longest registration was 6 years at Cetera Advisor Networks LLC (2016–2023). Before joining Lakeridge Wealth Management in 2022, Brandon Kane was registered through Cetera Advisor Networks LLC and Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC.

  1. Private Client Services, LLCAlso current
    – present · 3 years
    Broomfield, CO · Adviser representative and broker · Firm CRD 120222
  2. – present · 5 years
    Broomfiled, CO · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 314071
  3. Cetera Advisor Networks LLC
    – · 6 years
    Boulder, CO · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 13572
  4. Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC
    – · 5 years
    Broomfield, CO · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 19616
  5. Wells Fargo Investments, LLC
    – · under a year
    Louisville, CO · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 10582
  6. Key Investment Services LLC
    – · 2 years
    Broomfield, CO · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 136300
  7. Chase Investment Services Corp.
    – · under a year
    Boulder, CO · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 25574

Credentials and registrations

Professional designations

Listed by Lakeridge Wealth Management

  • CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ (CFP®)

Investment adviser representative registrations

Brandon Kane is registered as an investment adviser representative in Colorado, since January 2022.

  • ColoradoSince 24 January 2022

Examinations

SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 662 January 2008
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 711 September 2007
Name
General Securities Representative Examination
Series 622 November 2005
Name
Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Brandon Matthew Kane
CRD
5058872
Firm
Lakeridge Wealth Management · CRD 314071
Office
Broomfiled, CO
Registration
Investment adviser and broker registrations
In the industry since
November 2005
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record · BrokerCheck

Common questions

Where does Brandon Kane work?

Brandon Kane is an investment adviser representative registered through Lakeridge Wealth Management LLC since January 2022, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Is Brandon Kane a financial advisor?

Yes. Brandon Kane has a current investment-adviser registration in Colorado, through Lakeridge Wealth Management since January 2022.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

How many years of experience does Brandon Kane have?

Brandon Kane has 20 years in the financial industry, since November 2005, across 7 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

What exams has Brandon Kane passed?

Brandon Kane has passed 3 licensing exams: the Series 6, Series 7 and Series 66. The earliest, the Series 6, was passed in November 2005. FINRA credited Brandon Kane with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Where did Brandon Kane work before Lakeridge Wealth Management?

Before Lakeridge Wealth Management, Brandon Kane was registered through Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC, January 2011 to February 2016; Wells Fargo Investments, LLC, October 2010 to January 2011; Key Investment Services LLC, August 2008 to October 2010; Chase Investment Services Corp., January 2008 to August 2008.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Where is Brandon Kane based?

Brandon Kane’s registered office is in Broomfiled, CO.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Is Brandon Kane registered with FINRA?

Yes. Brandon Kane has a current broker registration, under CRD 5058872.

Source: FINRA BrokerCheck

Is Brandon Kane a CFP?

Lakeridge Wealth Management lists Brandon Kane with the CFP credential (“CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ (CFP®)”) on its website. CFP Board confirms certification status.

Source: Brandon Kane biography, lakeridgewm.com

How can I verify Brandon Kane’s record?

Search CRD 5058872 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov) and FINRA’s broker search (brokercheck.finra.org), which publish Brandon Kane’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Leadership at Lakeridge Wealth Management

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 5058872, checked 24 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Lakeridge Wealth Management LLC, filed 17 June 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.
  3. Lakeridge Wealth Management team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards.