Skip to content
Anthony Minko, portrait

Anthony Minko

President and Member at Wealth Coach in Brooklyn, NY

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Anthony Minko is President and Member of Wealth Coach LLC, an investment adviser managing $119M, and works from its Brooklyn, NY office. Anthony Minko has been registered as an investment adviser representative through Wealth Coach since 16 August 2021, has 5 years in the industry across 1 firm and has passed the Series 65.

5
Years in industry
5
Years at firm
1
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Anthony Minko has been President and Member of Wealth Coach since October 2013, is a control person of the firm and directly owns between 50% and 75% of it. Anthony Minko holds a Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy from Haverford College and a Juris Doctor from Fordham Law School.

Wealth Coach LLC is a Brooklyn, NY firm with $119M under management, 152 clients and 2 advisers across 2 offices, as of its July 2026 filing.

Anthony Minko is an estate and elder law attorney in private practice and co-founded Minko Wealth. In addition to running his law firm, he served as a member of Wells Fargo Bank and the New York City Law Department.

  1. – present · 5 years
    Brooklyn, NY · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 170886

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Anthony Minko is registered as an investment adviser representative in New York, since August 2021.

  • New YorkSince 16 August 2021

Examinations

Series 6521 September 2013
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Key facts

Full name
Anthony James Minko
CRD
6390320
Firm
Wealth Coach · CRD 170886
Role
President and Member
Office
1762 CROPSEY AVENUE, Brooklyn, NY 11228
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
August 2021
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Anthony Minko work?

Anthony Minko has been President and Member of Wealth Coach LLC since October 2013, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 29 July 2026

Is Anthony Minko a financial advisor?

Yes. Anthony Minko has a current investment-adviser registration in New York, through Wealth Coach since August 2021.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Anthony Minko have?

Anthony Minko has 5 years in the financial industry, since August 2021, across 1 adviser firm.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Anthony Minko passed?

Anthony Minko passed the Series 65 in September 2013.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Anthony Minko based?

Anthony Minko’s registered office is in Brooklyn, NY.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Anthony Minko registered with FINRA?

No. Anthony Minko has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How can I verify Anthony Minko’s record?

Search CRD 6390320 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Anthony Minko’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Wealth Coach

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 6390320, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Wealth Coach LLC, filed 29 July 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.
  3. Wealth Coach team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards and the portrait, reproduced for identification.