Skip to content
Andrew Pisel, portrait

Andrew Pisel

Investment adviser representative at Creekmur Asset Management in Morton, IL

Investment adviser registrationUpdated

Andrew Pisel is an investment adviser representative at Creekmur Asset Management, LLC, an investment adviser managing $800M, and works from its Morton, IL office. Andrew Pisel has been registered through Creekmur Asset Management since 10 January 2022, has 10 years in the industry across 5 firms and has passed the Series 7, Series 66 and Series 7TO.

10
Years in industry
4
Years at firm
5
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 24 October 2026SEC record

Career

Andrew Pisel has been an investment adviser representative at Creekmur Asset Management since January 2022, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners. Andrew Pisel holds a Bachelor's degree with a focus on criminal justice and a secondary study in political science from Southern Illinois University Edwardsville.

Creekmur Asset Management, LLC is a Morton, IL firm with $800M under management, 1,902 clients and 15 advisers across 8 offices, as of its September 2026 filing.

Andrew Pisel is a Wealth Advisor of Creekmur Wealth Advisors, which he joined in 2021. He started his career in Colorado as a mutual fund/ETF wholesaler selling investment vehicles to financial advisors, then worked with retail clients at TD Ameritrade. Most recently he served as a financial advisor in Peoria with a locally registered investment advisory firm.

Andrew Pisel’s longest registration is the current one, 4 years at Creekmur Asset Management since 2022. Before joining Creekmur Asset Management in 2022, Andrew Pisel was registered through Savant Wealth Management and TD Ameritrade, Inc.

  1. – present · 4 years
    Morton, IL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 306903
  2. Savant Wealth Management
    – · under a year
    Peoria, IL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 107271
  3. TD Ameritrade, Inc.
    – · 2 years
    Peoria, IL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 7870
  4. TD Ameritrade Investment Management, LLC
    – · 2 years
    Peoria, IL · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 111514
  5. Scottrade Investment Management
    – · 1 year
    Saint Louis, MO · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 169988

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Andrew Pisel is registered as an investment adviser representative in Illinois, since January 2022.

  • IllinoisSince 10 January 2022

Examinations

Series 7TO26 September 2023
Name
General Securities Representative Examination
SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 6616 February 2017
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 711 September 2015
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Key facts

Full name
Andrew Michael Pisel
CRD
6519867
Firm
Creekmur Asset Management · CRD 306903
Office
805 WEST JACKSON, SUITE 301, Morton, IL 61550
Registration
Investment adviser registration
In the industry since
October 2016
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record

Common questions

Where does Andrew Pisel work?

Andrew Pisel is an investment adviser representative registered through Creekmur Asset Management, LLC since January 2022, and is not listed among the firm’s executive officers or direct owners.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Is Andrew Pisel a financial advisor?

Yes. Andrew Pisel has a current investment-adviser registration in Illinois, through Creekmur Asset Management since January 2022.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

How many years of experience does Andrew Pisel have?

Andrew Pisel has 10 years in the financial industry, since October 2016, across 5 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

What exams has Andrew Pisel passed?

Andrew Pisel has passed 3 licensing exams: the Series 7, Series 66 and Series 7TO. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in September 2015. FINRA credited Andrew Pisel with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Where did Andrew Pisel work before Creekmur Asset Management?

Before Creekmur Asset Management, Andrew Pisel was registered through Savant Wealth Management, April 2021 to December 2021; TD Ameritrade, Inc., February 2018 to January 2021; TD Ameritrade Investment Management, LLC, February 2018 to December 2020; Scottrade Investment Management, February 2017 to February 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Where is Andrew Pisel based?

Andrew Pisel’s registered office is in Morton, IL.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Is Andrew Pisel registered with FINRA?

No. Andrew Pisel has no current broker registration.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

How can I verify Andrew Pisel’s record?

Search CRD 6519867 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov), which publishes Andrew Pisel’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 24 October 2026

Leadership at Creekmur Asset Management

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 6519867, checked 24 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Creekmur Asset Management, LLC, filed 17 September 2026. Executive officers and direct owners; this person is not among them.
  3. Creekmur Asset Management team page. Biography, education, credentials, awards and the portrait, reproduced for identification.