Skip to content

Andrew Koltunowicz

Managing Partner at Paradigm Investment Advisory in Bridgewater, NJ

Investment adviser and broker registrationsUpdated

Andrew Koltunowicz is Managing Partner of Paradigm Investment Advisory, LLC, an investment adviser managing $425M, and works from its Bridgewater, NJ office. Andrew Koltunowicz has been registered as an investment adviser representative through Paradigm Investment Advisory since 3 December 2025, has 14 years in the industry across 4 firms and has passed the Series 7, Series 66 and Series 65.

14
Years in industry
0
Years at firm
4
Adviser firms
1
States registered

From the IAPD record, checked 22 October 2026SEC record

Career

Andrew Koltunowicz has been Managing Partner of Paradigm Investment Advisory since January 2025, is a control person of the firm and directly owns between 25% and 50% of it.

Paradigm Investment Advisory, LLC is a Bridgewater, NJ firm with $425M under management, 645 clients and 9 advisers across 4 offices, as of its October 2026 filing.

Andrew Koltunowicz’s longest registration was 4 years at Macquarie Investment Management Business Trust (2020–2025). Before joining Paradigm Investment Advisory in 2025, Andrew Koltunowicz was registered through Macquarie Investment Management Business Trust and Delaware Capital Management Advisers, Inc.

  1. – present · under a year
    Bridgewater, NJ · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 334370
  2. Macquarie Investment Management Business Trust
    – · 4 years
    Philadelphia, PA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 105390
  3. Delaware Capital Management Advisers, Inc
    – · 3 years
    Philadelphia, PA · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 152237
  4. Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC
    – · 1 year
    Jersey City, NJ · Adviser representative · Firm CRD 110391

Credentials and registrations

Investment adviser representative registrations

Andrew Koltunowicz is registered as an investment adviser representative in New Jersey, since December 2025.

  • New JerseySince 3 December 2025

Examinations

SIECredited
Name
Securities Industry Essentials Examination
Series 6516 January 2017
Name
Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination
Series 665 October 2012
Name
Uniform Combined State Law Examination
Series 721 August 2012
Name
General Securities Representative Examination

Key facts

CRD
6099848
Role
Managing Partner
Office
1140 US 22 EAST, SUITE 105, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Registration
Investment adviser and broker registrations
In the industry since
September 2012
Disciplinary history
Not yet shown here · SEC record · BrokerCheck

Common questions

Where does Andrew Koltunowicz work?

Andrew Koltunowicz has been Managing Partner of Paradigm Investment Advisory, LLC since January 2025, and is a control person of the firm.

Source: Form ADV, Schedule A, filed 1 October 2026

Is Andrew Koltunowicz a financial advisor?

Yes. Andrew Koltunowicz has a current investment-adviser registration in New Jersey, through Paradigm Investment Advisory since December 2025.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

How many years of experience does Andrew Koltunowicz have?

Andrew Koltunowicz has 14 years in the financial industry, since September 2012, across 4 adviser firms.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

What exams has Andrew Koltunowicz passed?

Andrew Koltunowicz has passed 3 licensing exams: the Series 7, Series 66 and Series 65. The earliest, the Series 7, was passed in August 2012. FINRA credited Andrew Koltunowicz with the SIE, which began in October 2018.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where did Andrew Koltunowicz work before Paradigm Investment Advisory?

Before Paradigm Investment Advisory, Andrew Koltunowicz was registered through Macquarie Investment Management Business Trust, April 2020 to January 2025; Delaware Capital Management Advisers, Inc, January 2017 to April 2020; Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC, October 2012 to April 2014.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Where is Andrew Koltunowicz based?

Andrew Koltunowicz’s registered office is in Bridgewater, NJ.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Is Andrew Koltunowicz registered with FINRA?

Yes. Andrew Koltunowicz has a current broker registration, under CRD 6099848.

Source: FINRA BrokerCheck

How can I verify Andrew Koltunowicz’s record?

Search CRD 6099848 on the SEC’s adviser search (adviserinfo.sec.gov) and FINRA’s broker search (brokercheck.finra.org), which publish Andrew Koltunowicz’s full registration record.

Source: IAPD individual record, checked 22 October 2026

Leadership at Paradigm Investment Advisory

Sources

  1. IAPD individual record, CRD 6099848, checked 22 October 2026. Registration status, employment history and examinations.
  2. Form ADV Part 1A, Schedules A and B of Paradigm Investment Advisory, LLC, filed 1 October 2026. Title, control and ownership bands.